TO BEGIN
Vegetable Pakora
$5.99Mixed vegetable fritters

Vegetable Samosa
$5.99Crispy fried pastry crushed stuffed with mashed potatoes and peas

Crispy Spring Rolls
$5.99Stuffed with carrot, cucumber and cabbage

Lassoni Gobi
$10.99Crispy cauliflower tossed in a spicy garlic soy sauce. V/ GFO

Tangy Eggplant
$10.99Crispy fried eggplant topped with onion, tomato and tamarind sauce.

Grilled Mushroom
$10.99Fresh mushroom marinated and grilled in a clay oven

Chilli Chicken
$9.99Chili sauce with garlic and green pepper

Chilli Paneer
$10.99Chilli sauce with ginger garlic and green pepper. GFO

Chilli Fish
$10.99Chilli sauce with ginger, garlic and green pepper

Samosa Chaat
$9.99Samosa topped with chickpeas, mint/ tamarind chutneys and yogurt

Papadi Chaat
$9.99Crispy wheat chips topped with chickpeas, mint/ tamarind and mint chutney

Palak Chaat
$9.99Crunchy fried spinach coated in chickpea flour topped with tamrind, mint and yogurt.

Fries
$5.99Fried Chicken Wings
$8.99Chickpea Fresh Green Salad
$7.99lettuce, cucumber, carrots and homemade dressing

Fish Amritsari
$13.00
SOUPS
Veg Mulligatawny Soup
$5.99lentils, blended mixed vegetables ginger garlic

Lemon Coriander Soup
$5.99Aromatics, carrot, mushroom, lemon, coriander and seasoning

Chicken Mulligatawny Soup
$6.99Chicken, lentils, ginger, garlic and trumeric

Tomato Soup
$5.99Tomato, coriander leaves, cumin seeds and ginger garlic

MAIN COURSE TANDOORI
Achari Paneer Tikka
$17.99Cottage cheese marinated with chefs special spices

Tandoori Shrimp
$19.99Marinated in ginger, garlic, spices, yogurt and cooked in clay oven

Chicken Tikka Kabab
$17.99Boneless chicken marinated in yogurt and spices

Chicken Kali Mirch Kabab
$17.99Chicken breast marinated with black pepper, yogurt and spices

Lamb Boti Kabab
$18.99Boneless lamb marinated in yogurt and spices
Lamb Seekh Kabab
$19.99Minced lamb and spices
Chicken Malai Kabab
$16.99Boneless chicken marinated in saffron, sour cream, yogurt and spices

Chicken Seekh Kabab
$18.99Minced chicken and spices

Salmon Tikka
$20.99Marinated in blended yogurt with herbs and spices

Lamb Chop
$28.99Marinated in ginger, yogurt and spices

Paneer Tikka Bbq
$16.99Marinated grilled Paneer

Tandoori Mixed Grill
$26.99Combination of tandoori chicken, chicken tikka, shrimp, chicken kabab, lamb kabab and salmon

Tandoori Chicken
$17.99Bone in chicken marinated in yogurt and herbs

Chicken Lassoni Kabab
$17.99
CHICKEN
Butter Chicken
$16.99Tomato base sauce with cream and spices

Chicken Vindaloo
$15.99Red chili paste, vinegar and spices

Chicken Tikka Masala
$16.99Creamy tomato base sauce with spices and Indian herbs

Chicken Saag
$16.99Chicken Curry
$15.99Juicy chicken cubes flavourful traditional Indian spices

Chicken Rogan Josh
$15.99Chicken Korma
$16.99Chicken cubes cooked in a rich, creamy cashew sauce

Chicken Kadai
$16.99Onions, bell peppers, red chili and tomato sauce

Chicken Chettinad
$16.99Malabar Chicken Curry
$17.99Roasted coconut and ground spices

Chicken Mango Curry
$16.99Chicken cubes cooked a sweet and tangy mango sauce

LAMB & GOAT
Lamb Curry
$18.99Lamb Kadai
$19.99Lamb Saag
$18.99Malabar Lamb Curry
$19.99Butter Lamb
$19.99Goat Curry
$20.99Goat cubes served in flavorful Indian spices

Lamb Korma
$19.99Goat Vindaloo
$20.99Lamb Tikka
$19.99Goat Kadai
$20.99Lamb Vindaloo
$19.99Goat Chettinad
$20.99Lamb Chettinad
$19.99Peppercorn, coconut milk, curry leaves and spices

Malabar Goat Curry
$20.99
BIRYANI
Chicken Biryani
$16.99Basmati rice layered with chicken and aromatic Indian spices

Lamb Biryani
$19.99Basmati rice layered with lamb and aromatic Indian spices

Vegetable Biryani
$15.99Basmati rice layered with vegetables, cottage cheese and aromatics spices

Shrimp Biryani
$19.99Basmati rice layered with shrimp and aromatic Indian spices

Goat Biryani
$19.99Basmati rice layred with goat and aromatic Indian spices

Mod Special Biryani
$20.99Combination of lamb, chicken and shrimp

AUTHENTIC VEGETARIAN
Gobi Matar
$13.99Cauliflower cooked with green peas, tomatoes and indian spices

Aloo Gobi
$13.99Cauliflower and potatoes cooked with tomato and Indian spices

Baigan Bharta
$14.99Smoke- flavored eggplant, tomatoes, onions and garlic

Dal Tadka
$13.99Dal Fry
$13.99Bhindi Masala
$14.99Fresh okra, tomatoes, onion and garlic

Dal Makhani
$14.99Black lentils cooked with onion, tomato and creamy sauce

Shahi Paneer
$15.99Achari Aloo
$14.99Potato with black cumin seeds, tomatoes, and pickle spices
Veg Malabar
$15.99Mixed Veg Korma
$15.99vegetables cooked in a rich, creamy cashew sauce

Chana Masala
$13.99Chickpeas simmered in a flavorful tomato and onion curry

Palak Paneer
$15.99Saag Paneer
$15.99Soft paneer cubes cooked in a creamy spinach curry

Mod Shaam Savera
$15.99Spinach koftas stuffed with cottage cheese in tomato gravy

Aloo Saag
$14.99Potatoes cooked in a creamy spinach curry

Methi Malai Matar
$15.99Paneer Tikka Masala
$15.99Soft paneer cubes in a rich, creamy cashew and tomato sauce

Malai Kofta
$15.99Crispy vegetable and paneer koftas in a creamy, mildly spiced cashew gravy

Veg Tikka Masala
$15.99
SEAFOOD
NAAN & BREADS
Naan
$2.99Traditional Indian flatbread cooked in a tandoor oven.

Chilli Naan
$3.99Tandoor-baked naan topped with fresh chili and herbs

Garlic Naan
$3.99Traditional tandoor-baked flatbread infused with aromatic garlic and coriander

Rosemary Naan
$3.99Garlic Cheese Naan
$4.99Tandoor baked naan topped with garlic and melted cheese

Lachha Paratha
$4.99Peshwari Naan
$4.99Aloo Paratha
$4.99Onion Naan
$4.99Roti
$2.99Bread Basket
$12.99Choice of any 3 naan








